{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1992-1993 AC evaporator

Group 8c Heating and ventilation, section 350

Saab 9000 AC evaporator diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Evaporator housing4071684
1Evaporator housing4071940
2Compartment filter4072393
3Gauges30541966 (replaces 4319125)
4Seal4072369
5Gauges30541967 (replaces 4319133)
6Screw92150102 (replaces 7972946)
7Bushing30541974 (replaces 4319646)
8Filter cover30541951 (replaces 4318218)
9Water drain4073359
10Shutter4073375
11Protecting casing30541952 (replaces 4318234)
12Screw7922214
13Thermo contact4542965 (replaces 4318317)
14Evaporator4319117
15O-ring30541941 (replaces 4318036)
16O-ring4318044
17Seal9622572
18Plate4073417
20Valve4319141
20Valve4319158
21Seal4073391
22Screw8097800
23Electrical motor9624867
24Attaching plate4073383
25Screw7973126
26Seal30541953 (replaces 4318242)
27Drain valve4073532
33O-ring30541943
34Hose4632857
34Hose4632865
35O-ring30541943 (replaces 4318051)
37Screw92153206 (replaces 7978307)
38Condenser4755492 (replaces 4071957)
38Condenser4755492 (replaces 4382404)
39Hose4382628 (replaces 4071916)
39Hose4382628
39Hose4382610 (replaces 4071908)
39Hose4382610
41Hose4382644 (replaces 4319216)
41Hose4382644
41Hose4071932
41Hose4382636
42Plug30542840 (replaces 4318705)
47Reservoir4074340
47Reservoir4383584
48Pressure monitor4319984
49O-ring4073979
50Pressure monitor4071981
51Hose4383238 (replaces 4319588)
52O-ring30541940 (replaces 4318028)
53Tube4319570
55Nut11900451 (replaces 7977929)
56Screw11900355 (replaces 7978117)
57Protection9631367
59Screw92153209 (replaces 7974280)
59Screw8019911
59Screw7974272
60Nut92153044 (replaces 7974298)
61Tie strap11900513 (replaces 7971880)
62Protecting moulding8564973
63Screw7973001
64Pipe bracket4318531
66Stay pad9630310
68Pipe bracket4318382
70Screw7978174
71Screw8059578
71Hexagon screw92150006 (replaces 7978141)
72Washer9166364
73Clamp9627266