{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1990-1992 AC compressor, R12

Group 8c Heating and ventilation, section 260

Saab 9000 AC compressor, R12 diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Compressor4319810 (replaces 4070801)
1Compressor9629593
1Compressor4319810
1Compressor30542750
1Compressor4382370
1Compressor4382388
2Valve9479452
3Plug4072450
4O-ring9479486
5Plug9626896
6Cylinder head4072435
7Gasket kit4072443
7Gasket kit4383287
8Sealing kit9629478
8Sealing kit4383261
9Lock ring9629486
9Lock ring4383279
10Clutch9629445
10Clutch4072484
10AClutch4382263
10AClutch4382271
10AClutch4383337
10AClutch4383329
10AClutch4383311
11Ball bearing9629452
11Ball bearing4383303
12Key4072468
13Accessories kit4072476
13Accessories kit4383360
13Accessories kit4383352
13Accessories kit4383345
14Valve4071429
15Plug4071577
16Valve4070819
16Valve4319174
16Valve4383295
17O-ring4635520 (replaces 4071999)
20Bracket7596000
21Screw7576580
22Screw7970015
23Screw90541167 (replaces 7977606)
24Arm9382359
25Spacer7554215
26Pulley4118964 (replaces 9325663)
26Pulley4118964
27V-belt9382383
28Screw9382466
29Pin9386343
30Sleeve9386350
31Lock nut7968415
32Shield4070926
33Sleeve7553324
34Washer7061328
35Screw7975030
36Nut8151243
37Bracket4026142
38Screw7398266
39Screw92150014 (replaces 7978208)
40Screw11900373 (replaces 7982119)
41Screw11900368 (replaces 7978224)