{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1990-1993 Pump, hydraulic oil

Group 6 Front wheel suspension, section 260

Saab 9000 Pump, hydraulic oil diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Pump, hydraulic oil8972770
1Pump, hydraulic oil4105045
1Pump, hydraulic oil4647426 (replaces 8972424)
1Pump, hydraulic oil4647426 (replaces 4105037)
2Pulley93183540
2Pulley4528717 (replaces 7573694)
3Reservoir8971004
3Reservoir4192993
4Cover4197380
4Cover4193900
4AFilter cartridge4193199
5Screw7978133 (replaces 7977432)
6Nut7975006
7Hose8972416
7Hose5170485
7Hose8972945
7Hose5170493
8O-ring4104048 (replaces 8937500)
8O-ring4104048
9Hose8959090
9Hose4190195
9Hose8971434
9Hose4190179
9Hose8963357
9Hose4190187
10O-ring7977580
11Hose clamp92153077 (replaces 7970130)
11Hose clamp7970122
12Hose clamp7970049 (replaces 7963507)
12Hose clamp7970049
13Hose8959116
13Hose4190138
13Hose4001673
13Hose4190120
13AClamp4194379
13BWear protection4424602
14Hose clamp7970072 (replaces 7963531)
14Hose clamp7970072
15Clamp7398373
16Tie strap7971898
20Bracket7550361
20Bracket7593452
21Screw7551641
22Screw55562121 (replaces 7967938)
23Screw7973787
23Screw7973795
23BScrew7978349
24Spacer bushing4001681
25Washer4001699
26Clamp7969488
27Screw7922438
Gasket kit8989857
Sealing kit4104766