{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1994-1998 Differential

Group 4 Transmission, section 390

Saab 9000 Differential diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Differential8741837
1Differential8744773
1Differential8741845
2Drive gear8734964
3Differential pinion8733909
3Differential pinion8739898
3AWasher90490816 (replaces 8731788)
3BNeedle bearing8730244
3CWasher8730251
4Differential pinion8733438
4Differential pinion8737983
4AWasher8731796
4BNeedle bearing8729758
6Differential shaft8719940
6Differential shaft8747255
7Roll pin8117863
7Roll pin30563333 (replaces 8117814)
8Roller bearing12788353 (replaces 8734568)
9Gear8730285
9Gear12755084 (replaces 8744518)
9Gear12755084 (replaces 8749855)
9Gear90540924 (replaces 8730715)
9Gear90541203 (replaces 8744492)
9Gear55354670 (replaces 8746893)
9Gear8732422
9Gear8744476
10Screw90512199 (replaces 8735193)
10Screw90512199 (replaces 8741712)
10Flange screw90512199
10Screw55562646 (replaces 4685350)
11Adjusting washer90511232 (replaces 8734618)
11Adjusting washer90511233 (replaces 8734626)
11Adjusting washer90511234 (replaces 8734634)
11Adjusting washer90511235 (replaces 8734642)
12O-ring90486232 (replaces 8047144)
13Bearing seat8734048
14Screw92151830 (replaces 8059792)
15Sealing collar8731804
16Bearing seat8734030
17O-ring7970361
18Ball bearing8704306
19Companion flange8720948
19Companion flange4103222
20Snap ring8728198
21Spring8704314
22Plunger8704322
23Shaft8723140
24Ring8048324
25Bushing8733230
26O-ring8731390
Gasket kit8781593
Gasket kit4904553