{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1985-1989 Ignition coil, cables, spark plugs etc

Group 3a Electrical, general, section 280

Saab 9000 Ignition coil, cables, spark plugs etc diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Ignition coil32000256 (replaces 8573834)
2Protecting casing8566374
3Bracket9388398
4Cap9388554
5Screw7977457
6Screw8019747
7Nut92153043 (replaces 7975576)
7AClamp7398456
8Ignition lead4374336 (replaces 9390840)
9Ignition lead7504483
10Ignition lead7504491
11Ignition lead7504509
12Ignition lead7504517
13Retainer7504525
13Retainer7523004
14Retainer7503832
14Retainer7522998
14Retainer7585540
15Retainer7506793
17Spark plug8819294
17Spark plug9116385
17Spark plug5962485 (replaces 8819302)
17Spark plug32000330
18Electronic unit8573826
18Power unit9390220
18Power unit7503600
19Cooling body8574816
20Screw7975519
21Screw7973191
22Nut7975279
23Electronic unit7503592
23Electronic unit7588544
23Engine control module7484504
23Electronic unit7563067
23Engine control module7484512
23Electronic unit7584592
23Engine control module7484520
24Screw7977960 (replaces 7922388)
24Screw7922826
24Screw7922347
25Nut7975261
29Plug8267296
30Sensor7482540
31Aperture disc7486814
32Clamp7487952
33Clamp8139362
34Screw8129868
35Clamp8139339
37Screw9127440