{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1985-1985 Bosch 70A

Group 3a Electrical, general, section 130

Saab 9000 Bosch 70A diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Generator8597924
2Bearing8591075
3Ball bearing8549545 (replaces 8590911)
4Ball bearing8572034
4AO-ring8565590
5Rotor8571887
6Stator8571861
9Voltage regulator90349907 (replaces 8590549)
10Brush set9515180
12Rectifier8598096
13Part kit8590994
15Pulley9503715
16Fan disc8587248
18Belt7579881
18Belt93185056
19Screw7974108
19Screw8098378
20Screw7974777
22Screw9513599
23Screw8571986