{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1994-1998 Distribution pipe 4-cylinder

Group 2 Engine, section 930

Saab 9000 Distribution pipe 4-cylinder diagram
PosArticlePart No.
7Fuel rail9137035
7Tube9171596
8Tube8788473
9Injector30551847 (replaces 9142449)
9Injector9142423
10O-ring90541910 (replaces 9197716)
11Fuel pressure regulator9131061
11Fuel pressure regulator4770400
11AO-ring30580309 (replaces 9197724)
11AWasher90511960
11BO-ring90511961
12Regulator7486921
13Seal4443883 (replaces 4159265)
14Clamp9356486
15Vaccum hose9136243
16Temperature sensor9137803
16Temperature sensor15393755 (replaces 9177213)
16Temperature sensor8788200
17Screw7978075 (replaces 8059768)
17Screw7971294
17Screw11900353 (replaces 7978091)
18Clamp4158846
19Fuel pipe7486954
20Bracket8858359
20ANut8151177
21Screw7972466
23Bracket9128836
23Clamp9542424 (replaces 4503819)
24Bracket9128851
25Screw11900379 (replaces 7978380)
29Retainer9138231
30Charge Air Absolute Pressure Sensor9132374
31Bracket4161899
32Screw7922396
33Vaccum hose4441945
33Vaccum hose4391942