{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1990-1993 Oil pump, oil filter,

Group 2 Engine, section 500

Saab 9000 Oil pump, oil filter, diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Oil pan30592121 (replaces 9144056)
2Oil pan9115015
3Tube9109901
3Tube9126731
4O-ring9138009 (replaces 2196772)
4O-ring9138009
6Protection9118480
7Screw7985930 (replaces 8125015)
8Plug7563042
8Plug9132929
9Gasket7522709
9Gasket9132937
10Sensor93167188 (replaces 9390154)
11O-ring7970361
12Screw7974694 (replaces 8125031)
14O-ring30544348 (replaces 8109688)
14O-ring30544348 (replaces 9138017)
15O-ring8047128
16Junction pipe8348609
16Junction pipe9113267
16Junction pipe9139866
19Filter93186554 (replaces 9309576)
23Guide8346470
24Plug7508955
25Gasket9355389
26Spring9309998
27Piston9109067
28Screw8125189
29Dipstick9117466
29Dipstick8787731
30Ring-gland55557303 (replaces 9361544)
31Tube7481617
31Tube8787707
32Bracket8789638 (replaces 9113275)
32Bracket8789638
32Bracket9125899 (replaces 8787723)
33Engine oil pressure sensor30520357 (replaces 9112459)
35Connector9115296
36Thermostat55557392 (replaces 9301540)
37Spring9300591
38Gasket30520353 (replaces 9109182)
39Plug7520372
40Flange sealant90297970
41Pump kit8817561
41Pump kit9321779
Service kit8819138
Service kit7496011