{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1990-1993 Oil pump, oil filter,

Group 2 Engine, section 440

Saab 9000 Oil pump, oil filter, diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Oil pan30540514 (replaces 9117029)
1Oil pan30540514 (replaces 9133158)
2Pump kit8817561
2Pump kit9321779
3Piston7508708
4Spring9309998
5Gasket9355389
6Plug7508955
7Connector7560139
8Thermostat55557392 (replaces 9301540)
9Spring9300591
10Gasket30520353 (replaces 9109182)
11Plug7520372
12Junction pipe8348609
13Gasket7566433
14Screw8125254
15Screw8125304
16Filter93186554 (replaces 9309576)
17Engine oil pressure sensor30520357 (replaces 9112459)
18Gasket30520353 (replaces 8124216)
19Oil pipe9127069
20O-ring9146598 (replaces 7972698)
21Tube9388794
22Dipstick9391467
23Ring-gland55557303 (replaces 9361544)
24Sensor93167188 (replaces 9390154)
25O-ring7970361
26Screw8125023
27Bracket9388232
28Screw55562121 (replaces 7967938)
29Screw2961357
29Screw9166414
30Screw8125189
31Screw8125205
32Screw8125262
33Sleeve7484934
34Bracket7501398
35Plug7563042
35Plug9132929
36Gasket7522709
36Gasket9132937
38O-ring7970361 (replaces 8046625)
39Screw7974694 (replaces 8125031)
40Flange sealant93165267 (replaces 8781841)
41Flange sealant90297970
42Nipple8856833
42Nipple4391959
Service kit8817686
Service kit8819138