{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1994-1998 Transmission Balance shaft

Group 2 Engine, section 300

Saab 9000 Transmission Balance shaft diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Cover30551852 (replaces 9143652)
2Screw92151834 (replaces 7984891)
4Oil pump housing9138934
5Seal55557231 (replaces 9149964)
5Seal55557231 (replaces 9173576)
6Lock ring30551798 (replaces 9129719)
7Seal9130600
8Plug7508955
9Gasket9355389
10Spring9309998
11Piston9167784
12Plug8123168
13Plug8123192
14Pulley9144841
15Screw9116443
18Companion flange30551799 (replaces 9129727)
19Chain gear9138264
20Chain tensioner9139130
21Chain guide55557272 (replaces 9145368)
22Chain guide55557271 (replaces 9145384)
23Chain gear9140658
24Shaft55557376 (replaces 9145392)
25Thrust washer9130535
26Screw92153157 (replaces 7984735)
27Chain7485105
28Balance shaft9174533 (replaces 9132838)
28Balance shaft9174533
28Balance shaft55557377 (replaces 9185588)
29Bearing housing9115288
29Bearing housing9172255
30Chain gear93167190 (replaces 9142068)
30Chain gear55557384 (replaces 9178336)
31Chain gear93167191 (replaces 9142035)
31Chain gear55557379 (replaces 9178302)
32Screw8059982
32Screw55562873 (replaces 8082968)
33Screw8059628
33Hexagon screw92150006 (replaces 7978141)
34Screw55560366 (replaces 4087235)
34Screw11900354 (replaces 7978109)
35Roll pin8117608
40Flange sealant90297970