{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1985-1989 Transmission

Group 2 Engine, section 250

Saab 9000 Transmission diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Cover7517113
2Plug8123176
3Pin8034456
4Gasket9321795 (replaces 9117847)
5Gasket9117839
6Screw8125213
7Screw8125239
8Screw8125247
9Screw8125262
11Screw8125049
15Key8347122
16Oil pump housing7518848
16Oil pump housing7586993
16Oil pump housing7487572
17Seal55557231 (replaces 9309204)
18Seal30543193 (replaces 8369829)
20Chain gear7518640
21Chain gear7500127
22Chain7500697
22Chain9321837
23Chain tensioner7585086
23BO-ring8048670
24Seal7508690
25Chain guide8858276 (replaces 7500150)
26Chain guide7505845
26Chain guide30518277 (replaces 8859324)
27Chain guide9133505
28AScrew8097883
28AScrew8019929
28BScrew8019960
29Screw9107541 (replaces 3037140)
30Washer8029951
31Pulley7501380
31Pulley9321530 (replaces 7568439)
31Pulley9321530 (replaces 7581762)
31Pulley9321530 (replaces 7581721)
31Pulley9321548
33Screw8348534
36Screw8788150
40Flange sealant90297970