{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1990-1993 Cylinder block

Group 2 Engine, section 230

Saab 9000 Cylinder block diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Compression ring9117821
1Cylinder block7871965
1Cylinder block9134818
2Screw9128687 (replaces 8352502)
3Plug7563042 (replaces 8123721)
4Gasket92150435 (replaces 8124141)
5Guide8346470
6Bushing7588684
7Sealing washer7985120
8Plug8348047
9Plug3483419
10Piston cooling jet9167677 (replaces 9109919)
11Plate9114372
12Seal55557240 (replaces 9350158)
12Seal55557240 (replaces 8787764)
13Screw7974694 (replaces 8125031)
14Baffle7587470
15Baffle7483068
16Bracket9117557
17Screw8125452
18Screw8125494
19Heat shield9117284
19Heat shield30539186
20Screw8129876
21Sealing washer92151501 (replaces 8123259)
22Nipple7855950
23Guide7585052
24Pin8035040
25Plug30520417 (replaces 9115049)
26Sealing washer8123218
30Flange sealant90297970