{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9000 1994-1998 Cylinder head

Group 2 Engine, section 150

Saab 9000 Cylinder head diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Cylinder head, exch4900189
1Cylinder head9182205 (replaces 9148693)
1Cylinder head9185471 (replaces 9182304)
2Cylinder head9147927
2Cylinder head9549379 (replaces 9185208)
2AGuide sleeve7504566
2BScrew92151833 (replaces 7504178)
3Seal7500713
4Screw55559477 (replaces 7585847)
5Sealing washer7588320
6Screw11900368 (replaces 7975527)
6Screw11900368 (replaces 4087805)
7Plug4940466 (replaces 8123143)
7Plug4940466
8Valve guide9185612 (replaces 9166240)
8Valve guide9185612
8Valve guide9166265
9Washer7501349
10Washer7505134
11Valve cone7515547
12Spring9129651
13Exhaust valve9165598
14Inlet valve30546916 (replaces 9165580)
15Plug7563042 (replaces 8123721)
16Seal4161162 (replaces 8326712)
17Gasket9185695 (replaces 9144528)
17Gasket9185695 (replaces 9179235)
17Gasket9185695
18Screw5955794
19Screw7970015
20Camshaft30551897
20Camshaft30551899 (replaces 9145657)
21Camshaft9145640
21Camshaft30551900 (replaces 9145665)
22Tappet55557388 (replaces 9134420)
22Tappet55557388 (replaces 9169566)
22Valve lifter55557388 (replaces 9186073)
23Lifting eye7481757
24Lifting eye9137472
25Screw8059776
25Screw55566034 (replaces 7978190)
27Engine coolant temperature sensor30539720 (replaces 9108291)
27Engine coolant temperature sensor9185687
27Engine coolant temperature sensor90490477 (replaces 4229084)
27Engine coolant temperature sensor90490477 (replaces 9182270)
27Engine coolant temperature sensor9182205
28Nipple7486806
29Plug30539721 (replaces 9131004)
29ASealing plug9135211
30O-ring9176470 (replaces 7519143)
30Sealing ring9176470
31Bracket8362287
32Screw9166323
Gasket kit8822033
Sealing kit8822587