{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 900 1994-1998 Brake operation

Group 5 Brakes, section 270

Saab 900 Brake operation diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Cowl plate4482097
1Cowl plate4647996
1Cowl plate4482089
2Plug8575599
3Seal90156374 (replaces 4245635)
4Seal4345724
5Plug9268863
6Spacer plate4242087
7Bracket4398897
7Bracket4398939
7Bracket4398905
7Bracket5058805 (replaces 4398947)
8Brake pedal90288481 (replaces 4244547)
8Brake pedal90288482 (replaces 4244570)
8Brake pedal90288483
8Brake pedal90538473 (replaces 4242020)
9Pedal pad90105172 (replaces 4241832)
9Pedal pad4688594 (replaces 4244612)
10Return spring4242103
11Clip90278102 (replaces 4345443)
12Pin90222680 (replaces 4345435)
13Piston rod90468840 (replaces 4244620)
13Piston rod90468840 (replaces 4482022)
13Piston rod90468840
14Screw4241865
15Washer8073108
16Nut4345047
17Lock spring90373365 (replaces 4241881)
18Bracket4246591
18Bracket4247003
19Screw7985138
20Pedal bracket90193008 (replaces 4212148)
21Washer4345344
22Lock nut55557005 (replaces 7965767)
23Nut90191908 (replaces 4345419)
25Nut92150143 (replaces 7971922)
26Rubber plug4838025