{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 900 1990-1993 Gear box case, oil pan

Group 4 Transmission, section 230

Saab 900 Gear box case, oil pan diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Transmission housing8726309
1Transmission housing8733362 (replaces 8728875)
1Transmission housing8733362
2Screw55562873 (replaces 8082968)
2Screw8125189
3Washer92153033 (replaces 8029985)
4Drain plug8717407
5Gasket8717415
6Drain plug8731762 (replaces 8711871)
6Drain plug8731762 (replaces 8728065)
6Drain plug8731762
7Gasket8718439
7Gasket8728057
8Dipstick8124182 (replaces 8728396)
9Cover8728149
10O-ring8109647
11Nipple8726770
12Spring8727737
13Dipstick8729345
14Gasket8124182
15Gasket8728677
16Screw7970015
16Screw8125197
17Cover8727729
17Cover8729303
18Filter8727711
19Screw8019945
20Washer7977507
21Magnet8727745
22Gasket8728651
23Screw8083933
25Gear rod8722803
26Ball8341257
27Spring8719775
28Companion flange8343014
28Companion flange8729808
29Roll pin8049553
30Roll pin7956154
31Latch8712945
32Pin8712952
33Seal8730764 (replaces 8344335)
34Bushing8711608
35Spring8713166
36Companion flange8722720
38Spring8722829
38Spring8729790
39Washer8722837
40Guide sleeve8300725
41Screw8125213 (replaces 8083958)
42Stud8005928
43Nut8151235
44Screw7965569
45Washer32000432 (replaces 9166372)
46Seal8981987 (replaces 9328824)
47Screw9346354
48Screw9166331
49Screw9346362
50Screw9346370
51Washer7061328
52Sealing bellows4118238
53Guide pin12755009 (replaces 8723967)
54Dipstick7514201
55Ring-gland55557303 (replaces 9361544)
56Oil filler9368200
57Nipple9361452
58Gasket7510241
Flange sealant93165267 (replaces 8781841)
59Washer9361627
60Plate9362542
61Hydraulic sealant7496284
62Flange sealant90297970
Gasket kit7496003