{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 900 1986-1989 Bosch 70A

Group 3a Electrical, general, section 130

Saab 900 Bosch 70A diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Generator9555251
2Bearing8591075
3Ball bearing8549545 (replaces 8590911)
4Ball bearing8572034
4AO-ring8565590
5Rotor8571887
6Stator8571861
9Voltage regulator90349907 (replaces 8590549)
10Brush set9515180 (replaces 8572638)
12Rectifier9555301
13Part kit8590994
15Pulley8586075
16Fan disc8587248
18V-belt93185052 (replaces 7511728)
18Belt93185052
19Bracket7541436
19ARubber bushing7541451
20Brace7506272
21BRubber bushing9354770
23Washer7311772
24Screw8098089
25Screw8098113
26Washer92153033 (replaces 8029985)
27Nut8151243 (replaces 8029779)
27Nut8151243
29Washer8073108
30Adjustment screw7512106
30AScrew7399769
30BAdjustment screw7549488
31Nut92150143 (replaces 7971922)
35Screw8084253
35Screw7979255
36Ground cable8587222
39Nut8074106
39Nut8151235
40Washer7933849
41Screw9354960
42Screw9513599
43Screw8571986