{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2010 Roof load

Group 9 Accessories, section 790

Saab 9-5 (9600) Roof load diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Roof rack400105813
2Protection400129722
5Ski/snowboard holder400110912 (replaces 116136458)
5Ski/snowboard holder400110912
6Plastic nut400127171
7Control knob400127163
8Sailboard holder116136607
10Bike carrier12798668 (replaces 400107793)
10Bike carrier400106068
10Bike carrier400128518
12Lock kit32025721 (replaces 400108387)
10Bike carrier12788486
Mounting kit12792675
Belt retainer400132536
Belt retainer400132544
13Bike carrier9162874
13Bike carrier93172329
15Transport box400107785
15Transport box12799191
15Transport box93199506
15Transport box93199515
15Transport box93199516
15Transport box93199517
15Transport box93199518
15Transport box93199519
15Transport box12799185
15Transport box93199126
15Transport box93199125
15Transport box93199124
15Transport box400132759
15Ski box32025666
20Roof rack400132429 (replaces 400110557)
20Roof rack400132429 (replaces 400130944)
20Roof rack400132429
20Roof rack400132437
21Cover400126512
23Clip5334438
24Lock wedge400130993
25End plug400130274