{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2001 Climate control Air conditioning

Group 9 Accessories, section 700

Saab 9-5 (9600) Climate control Air conditioning diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Compartment filter400107637
2Compartment filter4541538
3Basic kit, air conditioning400107132
4Compressor5048095 (replaces 4541207)
5Condenser4541215
6Screw92153150 (replaces 7976947)
7Clip8267098
8Hose4869293
9Tube4869301
10Tube4541264
11Screw92153216 (replaces 7982325)
12Clip4633715
13Clip4633202
14Nut11900451 (replaces 7977929)
15Clip92152158 (replaces 4633210)
16Label5324611 (replaces 4756961)
17Expansion valve5048590 (replaces 4633681)
18Screw4757563
19Clamp4757555
20Thermo contact4541306
21Fan unit12765409 (replaces 4576443)
22Screw7977689
23Duct12761890 (replaces 4542148)
24Screw11900368 (replaces 7978224)
25Hexagon screw7982960
26Air shield4898516
26Air shield4898524
27Bracket4899795
28Push button4869178
29Air shield4753976
31Air shield4898128
31Air shield4898136
32Clamp4397485
33Tie strap11900513 (replaces 92150191)
35Supplementary kit, cable harness400111290
36Tie strap7971864
37Fuse7974678
38Relay8533176
39Cable terminal30520554 (replaces 9120767)
40Supplementary kit, hoses400107157
41Hose assembly4542429
42Hose assembly4542197
43Belt55563222 (replaces 4575395)
44Bracket4670717
45Screw55557006 (replaces 7978323)
46Supplementary kit, evaporator400111308
46Supplementary kit, evaporator400111316
48Screw7495997
49O-ring4869129
50O-ring4869020
52Supplementary kit, water valve400111746
53Valve5048830 (replaces 4756714)
54Pipe12791937 (replaces 8366791)