{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2005 Towing hitch

Group 9 Accessories, section 580

Saab 9-5 (9600) Towing hitch diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Towbar32025948 (replaces 400105771)
1Towbar32025948 (replaces 400130308)
1Towbar32025949 (replaces 400110565)
1Towbar32025949 (replaces 400130324)
1Towbar400107736
1Towbar400130316
1Towbar400110615
1Towbar400130332
2Ball guard117101014
Washer8920019
5Seal4825634
10Towbar32025950 (replaces 400105789)
10Towbar32025950 (replaces 400112942)
10Towbar32025950 (replaces 400130399)
10Towbar32025950 (replaces 400132650)
10Towbar32025951 (replaces 400110581)
10Towbar32025951 (replaces 400112967)
10Towbar32025951 (replaces 400130365)
10Towbar32025951 (replaces 400132676)
10Towbar32025954 (replaces 400107744)
10Towbar32025954 (replaces 400112959)
10Towbar32025954 (replaces 400130373)
10Towbar32025954 (replaces 400132668)
10Towbar400132684 (replaces 400110599)
10Towbar400112975
10Towbar400132684 (replaces 400130357)
10Towbar400132684
13Cover4827556
14Control unit400129102
15Lock cap400126207
Key93184386
20Towbar32025952 (replaces 400105797)
20Towbar32025952 (replaces 400129052)
20Towbar32025952 (replaces 400130381)
20Towbar32025953 (replaces 400110607)
20Towbar32025953 (replaces 400129060)
20Towbar32025953 (replaces 400130340)
21Cable harness kit400108064
22Towing hitch ball400129474