{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2010 Seat Electrically adjustable

Group 8b Car body, internal, section 460

Saab 9-5 (9600) Seat Electrically adjustable diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Seat4369146
1Seat4369153
1Seat4369161
1Seat4369179
1Seat4369245
1Seat4369252
1Seat4369260
1Seat4369278
3Seat pan4658589
3Seat pan5127915
4Wire matting4654463
5Spring4654471
6Spacer4654448
7Spacer4654455
8Screw4496626
9Screw4802229
10Backrest frame4935441
10Backrest frame4932927 (replaces 5002571)
10Backrest frame4932927
11Wire matting4887246
11Wire matting5171277
11Wire matting5171269 (replaces 4933057)
11Wire matting5171269
12Spring5032347
13Spring4654588
14Lumbar support5032784
14Lumbar support5032792
15Cover ring4658316
16Control knob4654406
17Screw7922347
18Shaft4657185
19Clamping ring90568321 (replaces 4347928)
19Clamping ring90568321
20Screw4798906
21Protecting casing4845897
21Protecting casing4845889
22Cover30583169 (replaces 4937975)
22Cover30583169 (replaces 5171095)
22Cover30583170 (replaces 4937983)
22Cover30583170 (replaces 5171103)
23Electrical motor4657193
23Electrical motor4657201
23Electrical motor4657235
23Electrical motor4657243
24Foam plastic insert5005723
24Foam plastic insert5004858
24Foam plastic insert5004841
25Foam plastic cushion30569535 (replaces 4800017)
25Foam plastic cushion5127774
25Foam plastic cushion5127956
25Foam plastic cushion5127782
25Foam plastic cushion5214465
25Foam plastic cushion5311220
25Foam plastic cushion5451968
26Foam plastic cushion4654414
26Foam plastic cushion5127949
26Foam plastic cushion5214457
26Foam plastic cushion5311212
26Foam plastic cushion5451950
27Cable harness5138789 (replaces 5092184)
27Cable harness5138789
28Clamp7108491
29Switch12760542 (replaces 4654984)
29Sensor12760542
30Seat chassis5459185 (replaces 4658415)
30Seat chassis5313648
30Seat chassis5459185
30Seat chassis5032909
30Seat chassis5313663
30Seat chassis5459193
30Seat chassis5459201 (replaces 4658423)
30Seat chassis5313713
30Seat chassis5459201
30Seat chassis5032917
30Seat chassis5313739
30Seat chassis5459177
30Seat chassis5313630 (replaces 4658399)
30Seat chassis5313630
30Seat chassis5459136
30Seat chassis5032883
30Seat chassis5313655
30Seat chassis5459151
30Seat chassis4658407
30Seat chassis5313705
30Seat chassis5459144
30Seat chassis5032891
30Seat chassis5313721
30Seat chassis5459169
31Electrical motor4658498
31Electrical motor5005855
31Electrical motor4658464
31Electrical motor5005830
32Electrical motor4658506
32Electrical motor5005863
32Electrical motor4658472
32Electrical motor5005848
33Electronic unit4658480
34Bracket32000207 (replaces 4800439)
34Bracket32000212 (replaces 4801296)
34Bracket5006689
35Cable harness5007208
35Cable harness5007224
35Cable harness5007190
35Cable harness5007216
36Cover4930699
36Cover4930707
37Cover5005814
37Cover5005822
39Cable harness4846853
39Cable harness5313598
39Cable harness5459011
39Cable harness4846861
39Cable harness5128780
39Cable harness5313572
39Cable harness5458997
39Cable harness5128632
39Cable harness5313580
39Cable harness5459003
39Cable harness5027404
39Cable harness5313622
39Cable harness5459037
39Cable harness12765668
39Cable harness5027412
39Cable harness5128798
39Cable harness5313606
39Cable harness5128640
39Cable harness5313556
39Cable harness5458971
39Cable harness12765670
39Cable harness5450853
39Cable harness5450846
39Cable harness5452891
39Cable harness5459045
40Tie strap7971872
41Sleeve30569537 (replaces 4800058)
42Sleeve30569536 (replaces 4800041)
43Extension cable4653721
44Switch4847075
44Switch4847067
44Switch4653796
44Switch4653804
45Switch5450192
46Button5457510 (replaces 9565003)
46Push button5457510
47Push button5457528
48Relay8533176
49Child seat mounting4935847
50Screw5026877
51Fan5132345 (replaces 5127907)
51Fan5132345
52Gasket5132352 (replaces 5025317)
52Gasket5132352
53Gasket5132360 (replaces 5025309)
53Gasket5132360
54Protecting plate4658548
55Bracket5006697
56Clip8412215
56Clip5456231
59Rubber plug5333190
60Heating pad4936431
60Heating pad30590431 (replaces 5134200)
60Heating pad4936456
60Heating pad5214499
61Heating pad4718524
61Heating pad5134218
61Heating pad5312384
61Heating pad4936415
61Heating pad5214481
61Heating pad5451976
62Cover5313861 (replaces 4846036)
62Cover5313861
62Cover5313879 (replaces 4846044)
62Cover5313879
62Cover12761177
62Cover5313887 (replaces 4846051)
62Cover5313887
62Cover5313895 (replaces 4846069)
62Cover5313895
62Cover12761176
62Cover5313903 (replaces 4846077)
62Cover5313903
62Cover5313911 (replaces 4846085)
62Cover5313911
62Cover12761173
62Cover5313929 (replaces 4846093)
62Cover5313929
62Cover5313937 (replaces 4846101)
62Cover5313937
62Cover12761172
62Cover5450895
62ACover5451562
63Cover4846150
63Cover4846168
63Cover4846176
63Cover4846184
65Cover4846275
65Cover4846283
65Cover12761179
66Screw4030359
67Cover4846234
67Cover4846242
67Cover12761181
67Cover4846259
67Cover4846267
67Cover12761180
68Screw92151992 (replaces 7972938)
69Sign4931101
70Shaft5332770
71Protective pipe5332762
72Hook9769225
75Cover5001979
75Cover5001987
75Cover4716635
75Cover4716643
76Cover5001953
76Cover5001961
76Cover4716676
76Cover4716684
77Screw4685988
78Rubber strap4948782
80Sensor5450168
80Sensor5450150