{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2010 Seat Manuel

Group 8b Car body, internal, section 430

Saab 9-5 (9600) Seat Manuel diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Seat4369120
1Seat4369138
3Seat pan4658589
4Wire matting4654463
5Spring4654471
6Spacer4654448
7Spacer4654455
8Screw4496626
9Screw4802229
10Backrest frame4935433
11Wire matting4887246
11Wire matting5171277
12Spring5032347
13Spring4654588
13Spring5007158
14Lumbar support5032784
14Lumbar support5032792
15Cover ring4658316
16Control knob4654406
17Screw7922347
18Shaft4845822
19Clamping ring90568321 (replaces 4347928)
19Clamping ring90568321
20Screw4798906
21Protecting casing4845897
21Protecting casing4845889
22Cover30583169 (replaces 4937975)
22Cover30583169 (replaces 5171095)
22Cover30583170 (replaces 4937983)
22Cover30583170 (replaces 5171103)
23Plug4460945
24Foam plastic insert5005723
24Foam plastic insert5004858
24Foam plastic insert5004841
25Foam plastic cushion30569535 (replaces 4800017)
25Foam plastic cushion5127774
25Foam plastic cushion5311220
26Foam plastic cushion4654414
26Foam plastic cushion5311212
27Cable harness5138789 (replaces 5092184)
27Cable harness5138789 (replaces 5134036)
27Cable harness5138789
28Clamp7108491
29Switch12760542 (replaces 4654984)
29Sensor12760542
30Seat chassis5095849 (replaces 4654620)
30Seat chassis5095849
30Seat chassis5313671
30Seat chassis5095856 (replaces 4658365)
30Seat chassis5095856
30Seat chassis5313747
30Seat chassis4658381
30Seat chassis4658373
31Control4654646
31Control4658449
32Screw92153219 (replaces 7922354)
33Screw8441503
35Handle4654729
35Handle4761342 (replaces 4658456)
36Control knob4654596
37Bracket30569538 (replaces 4800447)
37Bracket5005699
38Blind rivet4534798
39Cable harness4846846
39Cable harness5313564
39Cable harness5458989
39Cable harness4846838
39Cable harness5313614
39Cable harness5459029
40Tie strap7971872
41Sleeve30569537 (replaces 4800058)
42Sleeve30569536 (replaces 4800041)
43Child seat mounting5026901
43Child seat mounting5026919
44Clip8412215
44Clip5456231
50Heating pad4936431
50Heating pad30590431 (replaces 5134200)
51Heating pad4718524
51Heating pad5134218
51Heating pad5312384
52Cover5313820 (replaces 4845954)
52Cover5313820
52Cover5313838 (replaces 4845962)
52Cover5313838
52Cover12761175
52Cover5313846 (replaces 4845970)
52Cover5313846
52Cover5313853 (replaces 4845988)
52Cover5313853
52Cover12761174
52Cover4846010
52Cover4846028
52Cover4845996
52Cover4846002
53Cover30585872 (replaces 4846119)
53Cover30585872 (replaces 5172101)
53Cover5172077 (replaces 4846127)
53Cover5172077
53Cover5172093 (replaces 4846135)
53Cover5172093
53Cover5172085 (replaces 4846143)
53Cover5172085
55Cover4846192
55Cover4846200
55Cover12761178
55Cover4846218
55Cover4846226
56Frame4932836
56Frame4932893
56Cover12761183
56Frame4932851
56Frame4932901
56Cover12761182
57Cover5002530
57Cover5002548
58Screw92151992 (replaces 7972938)
59Sign4931101
60Hook9769225
65Cover5001995
65Cover5002001
65Cover5130273 (replaces 4654737)
65Cover5130273
65Cover5130281 (replaces 4716577)
65Cover5130281
66Cover5002019
66Cover5002027
66Cover5130299 (replaces 4716593)
66Cover5130299
66Cover5130307 (replaces 4716601)
66Cover5130307
67Screw4685988
68Rubber strap4948782
70Sensor5450150
70Sensor5450168