{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 2002-2010 Tail gate

Group 8a Car body, external, section 652

Saab 9-5 (9600) Tail gate diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Trunk lid5185921
1Trunk lid5363734
1Trunk lid93186691
1ANut9130829 (replaces 92150375)
2Hinge5182100
3Screw92151830 (replaces 8059792)
4Screw5125133
4Screw12778617
5Screw55562121 (replaces 7967938)
5Screw11900365
6Ballpin4940482
7Plug12758049
9Clip5333778
10Gas spring12768264 (replaces 4699260)
10Compressed gas spring12768264
11Support4699286
11Support4850327
12Screw92153218 (replaces 7982176)
12Screw92153218
13Support4699278 (replaces 4852513)
14Screw92151601 (replaces 7978430)
14Screw92151601
15Cover4852364
16Cover4852356
17Draining plug5112073
18Plug90242083 (replaces 4333480)
19Plug92152133 (replaces 7398886)
Plug24436714
21Motor4809190
21Motor4947693
22Screw7971823
22Screw7987639
23Rod4699534
24Rod4699542
25Rod4699559
26Rod4699567
27Pivot arm5336300
27Pivot arm5363510
28Clip4859344
28ALock ring4346227
29ANut11900428 (replaces 7971658)
29BMicroswitch400126561 (replaces 4327300)
29CSealing ring4854683
29DClip4346110
30Lock4699518
31Clamp9782566
30Lock5360847
30Lock13188852
30Lock12846805
32Screw92152130
32Screw12778246 (replaces 92152009)
32Screw12778246
33Striker5182134
33Lock brace13203495
34Screw92152010
35Bracket12767824
36Outside handle4699898
36Outside handle12756979
36ASeal5117197
36ASeal12765213
36BBulb93190471 (replaces 9512880)
36BBulb93190473 (replaces 12795073)
36CSeal5117205
36CSeal12768241
36DLens5117189
36DLamp lens12765543
36EScrew4940284
36FCover12765542
38Clip5111950
39Screw92151601 (replaces 92150065)
39ANut11900451 (replaces 7977929)
39ANut11900451 (replaces 92150133)
Clamp7951783
40Cover4915773
40Cover4915781
41Cover4915799
42Cover4914586
43Screw92152026 (replaces 4940557)
44Press nut4698098
46Opening handle4823845
46Opening handle4823902
47Frame4823852
47Frame4823910
50Bracket5409651
50Bracket12786338 (replaces 5409669)
50Bracket12786338
50Bracket12764427
52Ring12798741 (replaces 4822417)
53Decor panel5337118 (replaces 5409321)
53Decor panel5337118
53Decor panel12757935
54Washer5338165
Screw12775953
Gasket kit93187582
Gasket12760698
Seal12771485
56Cover5495676
Mounting kit4959565
Mounting kit5141932
Mounting kit12804284 (replaces 5586839)
57Cover12762210