{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 2002-2010 Trunk lid

Group 8a Car body, external, section 642

Saab 9-5 (9600) Trunk lid diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Trunk lid5185939
1Tail gate93186603
2Hinge4851713
2Hinge4851721
3Nut11900429 (replaces 7967953)
4Nut9130829 (replaces 92150375)
5Screw12768930
5Screw12768930 (replaces 12805852)
7Plug7163074
8Plug92152133 (replaces 7398886)
9Clip4558060
10Gas spring5360839 (replaces 5117015)
10Gas spring5360839
11AClip5332739
11AClip5332747
12Rubber buffer4851374
13Wear protection12770126 (replaces 6974000)
13Protection12770126
14Stop4855243
15Striker4855664
16Screw4347407
16Screw13252941
17Lock5331293
17AClip4326740
18Screw92153216 (replaces 7982325)
18Screw92153216
21Motor4808812
22Screw7971823
22Screw7987639
23Rod5360375
23Rod12756347
24Pivot arm4851929
35Protection5360300
35Cover12756346
36Decor panel5409313
36Decor panel12757935
Screw4596979
Gasket kit93187582
Gasket12760698
Gasket12771485 (replaces 12760699)
37Nut11900451 (replaces 7977929)
37Nut11900445
37Rivet nut9130829
38Cable5361050 (replaces 5360482)
38Cable5361050
39Handle5362702 (replaces 5360391)
39Handle5362702 (replaces 5361043)
40Clip8461675
41Spacer4509576
50Bracket5409651
50Bracket5492863
50Bracket12786338
50Bracket12764427
51Screw92151601 (replaces 7978430)
51Screw92151601 (replaces 92150065)
51Screw92151601
Mounting kit4959565
Mounting kit5141932
Mounting kit12804284 (replaces 5586839)