{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 2006-2010 Hood

Group 8a Car body, external, section 410

Saab 9-5 (9600) Hood diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Hood93186599
2Hinge4852877
2Hinge4852885
3Screw12768930 (replaces 4940045)
3Screw12768930 (replaces 12805852)
4Nut4087045
5Ballpin4493912
6Absorber12761582
10Latch12767500
11Screw92152130
11Screw11900353
12Hood lock12785020 (replaces 12755627)
13Return spring4854972
14Wear protection12790747
15Rivet92153060
17Seal12755624
18Clip4857512
19Rubber buffer12786272
21Plug4333563
22Guide6973671
24Lock pin12778245 (replaces 5111992)
24Lock pin12778245
25Washer6973762
25Washer12773284
26Hexagon nut11900452 (replaces 92150134)
27Tube4855250
28Cable clamp12778272 (replaces 6973804)
28Stop12778272
28ASet screw4940755
29Nipple4857959
30Hood lock wire4855011
30Hood lock wire4855029
31Grommet4249009
31Grommet4698205
32Clamp4321808
33Clip nut7967995
34Screw7985948
34Screw92153219 (replaces 92153004)
35Tube clamp9266552
36Seal4552212
36Seal4698874
40Bushing12758794
41Decor strip12758634
41Decor strip12781601
41ANut12768207
42Decor strip12758635
42Plate12781603
43Decor strip12758636
43Plate12781602
44Screw92151992
45Grease90001825