{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1999-2001 Valance

Group 8a Car body, external, section 320

Saab 9-5 (9600) Valance diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Valance5412382 (replaces 4829834)
1Valance5412390 (replaces 4829842)
1Valance5412382 (replaces 5072038)
1Valance5412390 (replaces 5072046)
2Valance5413828 (replaces 4829859)
2Valance5072061 (replaces 4829867)
2Valance5413828 (replaces 5072053)
2Valance5072061
3Attaching frame5412127 (replaces 4829875)
3Attaching frame5412135 (replaces 4829883)
3AFilling-in plate93187503 (replaces 5070735)
3AFilling-in plate93187505 (replaces 5070743)
3CRail93186406 (replaces 5070750)
3CRail93186408 (replaces 5070768)
3BFilling-in plate93187503
3BFilling-in plate93187505
4Carrier4829891
4Carrier4829909
5Valance4829693
5Valance4829701
6Reinforcement4829776
6Reinforcement4829784
7Reinforcement5072095 (replaces 4829792)
7Reinforcement5072103 (replaces 4829800)
7Reinforcement5072095
7Reinforcement5072103
7Reinforcement5411665
7Reinforcement5411657
8Side member4829818
8Side member4829826
9Reinforcing plate5412879 (replaces 4720371)
9Reinforcing plate5412861 (replaces 4720389)
10Reinforcing plate5412895 (replaces 4720355)
10Reinforcing plate5412887 (replaces 4720363)
12D-pillar4829917
12D-pillar4829925
13Bracket4829958
13Bracket4829966
14Reinforcing plate5072111 (replaces 4829974)
14Reinforcing plate5072129 (replaces 4829982)
14Reinforcing plate5072111
14Reinforcing plate5072129
15Cover plate5070057
15Cover plate5070065
16Cover plate5070073
16Cover plate5070081
17Cover plate5413752 (replaces 5070099)
17Cover plate5413760 (replaces 5070107)
17Cover plate5413752 (replaces 5072079)
17Cover plate5413760 (replaces 5072087)
18Exhaust grille4541579
19Exhaust grille9177224
21Filler cap5185723 (replaces 4851093)
21Tank hatch5185723
22Cover4554218
23Screw92153216 (replaces 7982325)
24Wear protection4769626
25Solenoid5117072
26Attachment4851481
27Opening handle4859450
30Corner filler panel4829503
30Corner filler panel4829511