{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 2006-2010 Front suspension

Group 7 Suspension system, section 120

Saab 9-5 (9600) Front suspension diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Spring strut12760161
1Spring strut12760162
1Spring strut12760163
2Bellows4565180
3Bump stop5232863
4Spring12755246
4Spring12755248
4Compression spring5233796
4Spring12760122
4Spring12760123
4Spring12760124
5Spacer4689378
6Spring support4689519
7Thrust bearing4909701
8Seal12772082
9Support bearing5233366
10Lock nut7979537
11Hexagon screw92152298
12Nut11094488 (replaces 4348835)
13Cover4565230
14Screw7987217
15Stabilizer bar12761909
15Stabilizer bar12761908
16Bearing12781132 (replaces 5235742)
17Cap4687109
17Cap13111105
18Screw11900016 (replaces 7976897)
18Screw92152021
19Pendulum5236823
20Nut11094488
23Washer11011199 (replaces 92150260)
24Grease9117810