{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2010 Steering wheel member Steering column

Group 6 Front wheel suspension, section 160

Saab 9-5 (9600) Steering wheel member Steering column diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Steering wheel member5552492 (replaces 4848271)
1Steering wheel member5552492 (replaces 5200779)
1Steering wheel member5552492
1Instrument member12758404
1Steering wheel member5206560 (replaces 4717575)
1Steering wheel member5206560
1Instrument member12758405
2Cross stay4718854
3Nut11900451 (replaces 7977929)
3Nut92153044 (replaces 7974298)
4Support5204649 (replaces 5012745)
4Support5204649
4Support5012752
5Screw92152142 (replaces 7975212)
5Screw92150996
6Screw92153212 (replaces 7972623)
6Screw92153212
7Steering column5209507 (replaces 4848438)
7Steering column5209507
7Steering column5209465 (replaces 5200969)
7Steering column5209465
7Steering column5208335
7Steering column5209473 (replaces 5201694)
7Steering column5209473
7Steering column5208343
7Steering column5209481 (replaces 4848446)
7Steering column5209481 (replaces 5014303)
7Steering column5209481
7Steering column5209499 (replaces 5202130)
7Steering column5209499
7ASensor5235783
9Hexagon screw7985898
10Washer55564926 (replaces 8073249)
10Washer92153033 (replaces 8029985)
11Sleeve4846721
12Bushing4846804
13Bushing4846713
14Clamp4846754
15Screw8097883
16Spring5010467
17Lock ring5016779 (replaces 5010194)
18Bearing housing4846747
19Bushing4847349
20Hexagon screw4847372
21Screw5172812 (replaces 4940656)
21Screw5172812
22Screw55566034 (replaces 7978190)
23Screw11900373 (replaces 7982119)
23Hexagon screw11900373
24AKnee pad4684155
24AKnee pad5200803
24BKnee pad5201967
24CKnee pad5200852
24AKnee pad4684197
25Hexagon nut11900452 (replaces 7977952)
25Nut90191908 (replaces 4345419)
25Nut90191908
26Knee pad4704011
26Knee pad5203823
27Clip12780365 (replaces 8252553)
28Pedal stop5204599
28Pedal stop5390661
30Stanchion4848628
32Screw12781156