{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2001 Sun gear Planetary gear

Group 4 Transmission, section 557

Saab 9-5 (9600) Sun gear Planetary gear diagram
PosArticlePart No.
2Needle bearing5250873
3Sun gear93180861
4Needle bearing5250857
5Thrust washer90442170 (replaces 5250840)
6Lock ring5250824
7Thrust washer5250816
8Ring gear5250832
9Needle bearing5250808
10Thrust washer5250790
11Planetary gear5255013
11Planetary gear5250782
12Needle bearing90348824 (replaces 5250774)
13Lock ring90348821 (replaces 5250733)
14Thrust washer5250725
15Ring gear5250758
16Thrust washer5250741
17Freewheel5250717
18Lock ring90348823 (replaces 5250766)
19Thrust washer5250709
20Needle bearing90444679 (replaces 5250691)
21Thrust washer90348814 (replaces 5250683)