{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2010 Gear shift housing

Group 4 Transmission, section 430

Saab 9-5 (9600) Gear shift housing diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Gear shift housing4580031
1Gear shift housing5162037
2Rivet nut55562619 (replaces 4087250)
2Rivet nut55562619
3Rubber bushing4387346
4Cap4387452
4ABlind rivet92153058 (replaces 92150177)
4BScrew92153146 (replaces 7972607)
4BScrew92153146
5Screw92151601 (replaces 7978430)
5Screw92151601 (replaces 92150065)
5Screw92151601
6Lock plate4387320
7Bracket4387692
8Spring4387338
9Lock screw4087367
9Lock screw55562630
10Spacer4387908
11Bracket4387353
11Bracket55562620
12Screw92153218 (replaces 7982176)
13Deflection limiter4387684
15Ignition switch5160999 (replaces 4387742)
15Ignition switch5160999
15Ignition switch30584216 (replaces 5161427)
15Ignition switch30584216
16Switch4946307
16Switch4943692
17Companion flange4490728
18Clutch4490736
19Screw92151805 (replaces 8059230)
20Companion flange4387775
21Carrier4387759
22Top label4387767
23Lock screw4087268
24Roll pin7956154
25O-ring7972797