{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2001 Pedal, master cylinder

Group 4 Transmission, section 130

Saab 9-5 (9600) Pedal, master cylinder diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Clutch cylinder4926952 (replaces 4579637)
1Clutch cylinder4926952
1Clutch cylinder90490740 (replaces 5163480)
1ALock ring4940722
2Nut92150143 (replaces 7971922)
3Pin90222680 (replaces 4345435)
4Clip90278102 (replaces 4345443)
5Hose clamp90530642 (replaces 7977697)
6Clutch hose4926960 (replaces 4926408)
6Clutch hose4926960
6Clutch hose4926978 (replaces 4926416)
6Clutch hose4926978
7O-ring4940706
7ALock ring4940714
8Pipe clip90189770 (replaces 4579363)
10Bracket4687596
10Bracket24405518 (replaces 5063649)
10Bracket90539467 (replaces 4687638)
10Bracket4839692
11Pedal pad90468789 (replaces 4688586)
12Bracket90495678 (replaces 4565610)
12Bracket4565628
12Bracket90495679
13Screw55566034 (replaces 7978190)
15Nut90191908 (replaces 4345419)
18Clamp7399652
19Bracket4686713
20Bracket4686705
21Bracket4686721
22Bracket4839684
24Tie strap11900513
25Spring4686747
26Spring guide4687901
27Spring guide4000394
28Clutch hose5163498
28Clutch hose5163506