{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 2002-2010 Gear selector lever

Group 4 Transmission, section 1100

Saab 9-5 (9600) Gear selector lever diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Gear changing unit5162425
1Gear changing unit5444195
1Gear changing unit5162417
1Gear changing unit5444203
2Shift lever4777629
2Shift lever5444211
3Shift lever4579405
4Striker plate4777439
5Leading tube4777470
6Washer5162722
7Bushing5162714
8Ball4777520
9Retaining ring8123473
10Gear sel. pos. profile4777405
10Gear sel. pos. profile5444229
11Spring pin4777496
12Control rod4777454
13Spring4777462
14Dog4777488
15Retaining ring4777199
15Snap ring55563304
16Floor console4777447
17Lock nut92150265 (replaces 8073512)
19Damping element4777512
Disc spring5162730
Sleeve5162748
Screw5162854
Tie strap7971864
Screw92153146 (replaces 7972607)
Screw92153146
25Light box4777637
25Light box4777645
26Light box4777538
26Light box4777736
27Bulb4777181
28Grid4777546
29Indicator strip4777553
30Jalousie4777173
30Blind4777371
31Spring4777587
32Override arm4777579
33Spring4777561
34Ground cable5162771
35Solenoid5162060
36Solenoid5162052
38Protecting casing4777595
39Screw92153218 (replaces 7982176)
39Screw92153026
40Gear shift housing5163282
41Cover5444369
41Cover5444377
42Cover5258348
42Cover5444336
42Cover5258355
42Cover5444344
43Winter switch4579447
43Cover5591326
44Bulb4777165
45Rim4579546
45Rim4580759
46Cover4777611
47Cover4579462
47Cover4580692
47Cover4777108
48Sport switch4579454
49Arm55563305 (replaces 5440664)
49Companion flange55563305
50Button4777603
51Clip5162847
53Cover4579470
53Cover4580684
54Cable, gear selector5444401
55Clip90522787 (replaces 4777256)
55AClip4777249
56Ignition switch55563303 (replaces 30584214)
57Switch4943692
58Screw92151805 (replaces 8059230)
59Screw8059578
59Screw8059305
60Connector housing12788966 (replaces 4113809)
61Tie strap11900513 (replaces 92150191)
62Screw92151601 (replaces 7978430)
62Screw92151601 (replaces 92150065)
62Screw92151601