{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 2002-2005 Tail light

Group 3a Electrical, general, section 342

Saab 9-5 (9600) Tail light diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Tail light5142195
1Tail light5142203
2Bulb socket5404546
2Bulb socket5404553
3Bulb93190465 (replaces 4468930)
4Bulb93190467 (replaces 4320594)
5Cover5404264
5Cover5404272
6Seal5404538
7Nut11900451 (replaces 7977929)
10Lamp5404603
10Lamp5404611
12Seal5404488
12Seal5404504
11Cover5404199
11Cover5404207
13Bulb socket5407481
13Bulb socket5407465
13Bulb socket5407473
13Bulb socket5407499
14Bulb93169011 (replaces 7154719)
18Handle93167196
19Bulb socket4831236
20Screw7922214
21Lens5492947
22Bulb93190471 (replaces 9512880)
23Seal4831301
24Seal4831251
25Seal4832192
26Seal4831244
27Screw92151601 (replaces 7978430)
28Clamp7951783
30Stop light5337985 (replaces 4785226)
30Stop light5337985
32Screw92153219 (replaces 7922354)
33Clip nut92150164 (replaces 7972573)
34Cover12777461 (replaces 4785234)
35Lens4152690