{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 2002-2005 Expansion tank

Group 2 Engine, section 950

Saab 9-5 (9600) Expansion tank diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Expansion tank90499767 (replaces 4575692)
1AClamp4397485
2Cover4395513
3Hose5320536
4Hose5320569
5Hose5320627
6Hose5321385
7Hose5321443
8Hose5320544
9Hose clamp90467194 (replaces 4576583)
10Joint nipple5320551
11Hose clamp7987431
12Hose clamp90572594 (replaces 4576609)
13Hose5191119
14Clip5125604
15Tie strap7984784
16Radiator hose5320643
16Radiator hose5463856
17Radiator hose5326830
17Radiator hose5463989
18Radiator hose5326848
18Radiator hose5463997
19Radiator hose5326855
19Radiator hose5464003
20Joint nipple5326863
21Hose clamp4576567
22Hose clamp90499504
23Radiator hose5320676
23Radiator hose5463849
23AHose clamp4685947
25Circulation pump4395612
26Bracket5323720
28Hose5323860
29Hose5320635
30Hose clamp13136147 (replaces 4897732)
31Hose clamp4897740
32Hose clamp90469888 (replaces 4620365)
33Clamp7398464
34Clamp11900515 (replaces 92150209)
35Valve5323738
35Valve5463864
36Check valve12793343 (replaces 4301669)
37Secondary air injection control valve90466214 (replaces 4394078)
38By-pass valve90566947 (replaces 4396172)
40Hose assembly5320650
41Hose assembly5326780
42Hose assembly5326822
43Hose clamp4576575
44Spacer clip4869194