{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2010 Expansion tank

Group 2 Engine, section 915

Saab 9-5 (9600) Expansion tank diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Expansion tank90499749 (replaces 4575684)
1Expansion tank90499749
2Cover4395513
2Cover90467473
3Clamp4397485
4Hose clamp90572594 (replaces 4576609)
4Hose clamp90572592
5Hose clamp4576591
6Hose clamp90469888 (replaces 4620365)
6Hose clamp4348231
7Hose clamp90571576
8Hose55558930 (replaces 9186883)
8Hose55558930
11Hose4397535
11Hose4968434
11Hose5194170
Wear protection12803341
12Hose5463252 (replaces 4729943)
12Hose5463252
12Radiator hose4757126
13Valve5048830 (replaces 4756714)
13Valve5048830
14Check valve12793343 (replaces 4301669)
14Check valve12793343
15Secondary air injection control valve90466214 (replaces 4394078)
15Control valve90466214
16Radiator hose4756672
16Radiator hose5048848
17Radiator hose4756698
19By-pass valve90566947 (replaces 4396172)
19By-pass valve90566947
20Hose clamp90572594
21Vacuum pipe4868410
22Vacuum pipe4868428
23Rivet7399348
24Pipe12791937
25Tie strap7971864
25Tie strap11900513 (replaces 92150191)
25Tie strap11900513
26Dummy socket4942298