{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2010 Fuel pump

Group 2 Engine, section 610

Saab 9-5 (9600) Fuel pump diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Fuel pump30587077
2Cover4156550
3Seal4160511
5Ejector unit5334198
5AClip12806114
5BScrew12806115
6Fuel gauge sensor5460852
6AFuel gauge sensor5325998
9Connection5322607
6Fuel gauge sensor5464920
6AFuel gauge sensor5464680
6Fuel gauge sensor5460860
6AFuel gauge sensor5329081
10Lock brace4392957
11Screw7971344
6Fuel gauge sensor5464359
6AFuel gauge sensor5463286
6Fuel pump93166802 (replaces 12759736)
9Cable harness12759727