{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (9600) 1998-2010 Accelerator control

Group 2 Engine, section 1180

Saab 9-5 (9600) Accelerator control diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Accelerator pedal90490618
1Accelerator pedal90490619
2Pedal pad4244679
3Nut92150143 (replaces 7971922)
3Nut5391826
5Throttle control cable4573028
5Throttle control cable4572954
5Throttle control cable5950134
5Throttle control cable4572970
5Throttle control cable5950159
6Lock ring4685053
6Lock ring4227823
7Bracket4908836
8Nut11900451 (replaces 7977929)