{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-5 (650) 2010-2011 Cylinder head - Valve cover

Group 2 Engine, section 210

Saab 9-5 (650) Cylinder head - Valve cover diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Valve cover12612437
2Seal12595107
3Seal12607600
4Screw11570020
5Insulation12595122
6Cover12623682
8Seal12595106
9Pipe12588555
10Pipe55561789
11Hose12617551
12Filler tube12629411
13Oil filler cap12597637
14Gasket12593348
15Cylinder head12638506
15Cylinder head12635528
16Cylinder head12615927
16Cylinder head12635527
17Cylinder head gasket12634480
18Cylinder head gasket12634481
19Screw11588734
20Screw11518863
21Centering sleeve12558081
22Cap11561751
23Plug11562127
24Delivery valve12580965
25Shackle12798365
26Shackle55561157
27Hexagon screw11588739
28Camshaft12620462
29Scalloped seal ring12574477
30Camshaft12620460
30Camshaft12638411
31Camshaft12620461
31Camshaft12638412
32Camshaft12620459
32Camshaft12638410
33Chain gear12630917
33Actuator12626160
34Chain gear12603745
34Actuator12626161
35Chain gear12630918
35Actuator12614464
36Hexagon screw11588729
37Hexagon screw11518856
38Actuator solenoid12636175
39O-ring12593717
40Screw11588712
41Inlet valve12575352
41Inlet valve12584763
42Exhaust valve12575356
42Exhaust valve12584760
43Valve spring12616671
44Valve cone12575197
45Disc12575196
46Valve steam seal12565836
47Valve lifter9194698
48Rocker arm24100294
49Spark plug55564748
50Washer12632859
50Thrust washer12630941