{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 Climate unit Part 1

Group 8c Heating and ventilation, section 140

Saab 9-3 (9440) Climate unit Part 1 diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Heater unit12785502
1Climate unit12803402
1Air conditioning assembly12764458
1Air conditioning assembly13250096 (replaces 12775548)
1Air conditioning assembly13250096
1Heater unit12805307
1Heater unit12785503
1Climate unit12803471
1Air conditioning assembly12764459
1Air conditioning assembly13250097 (replaces 12775549)
1Air conditioning assembly13250097
1Heater unit12805308
1Heater unit12785500
1Heater unit12805305
1Heater unit12785501
1Heater unit12805306
2Gear12798972
3Lever kit12798973
4Lever kit12798974
5Lever kit12798976
6Lever kit12798975
7Lever kit12798983
8Lever kit12798979
9Lever kit12798980
10Lever kit12798981
11Lever kit12798984
12Lever12798982
13Lever12798987
15Sound insulation12798990
16Bracket12798988
17Duct12798991
17Duct12798992
30Fan motor13250115 (replaces 13221349)
30Fan13250115
30Fan motor13250116 (replaces 13221348)
30Fan13250116
30Fan13250117 (replaces 12799558)
30Fan13250117
30Fan13250118 (replaces 12799559)
30Fan13250118
31Sensor93171824
33Electrical motor9180200
34Electrical motor24434805
35Electrical motor9180201
36Electrical motor9180202
37Electrical motor9180203
37Electrical motor13192012 (replaces 9180212)
37Electrical motor13192012
38Electrical motor9180204
42Seal12800218
42Gasket kit93171805
43Cover93171814
43Cover93171815
44Regulator13250114 (replaces 13123053)
44Control unit13250114
45Regulator90512510 (replaces 90566802)
45Regulator90512510
50Recirculation93171808
50Recirculation93171809
51Electrical motor13192013 (replaces 9180021)
51Electrical motor13192013
52Electrical motor13192011 (replaces 9180210)
52Electrical motor13192011
53Evaporator93172073
53Evaporator93172074
55Heat exchanger93171801
56Tube93171803
57Cover24461687
58Seal9228310
59Service kit93171800
60Expansion valve93171816
60BFoam plastic piece12794960
61Sealing kit93171817
62Sealing kit93171818
63Screw kit12798989
70Screw kit93171807
75Particle filter93172299 (replaces 9179905)
75Particle filter93172299
75Combination filter93172129
76Filter retainer24437139 (replaces 12785474)
76Filter retainer12785475
77Screw11900324
78Screw12773338 (replaces 92152410)
78Screw12773338