{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2005 Front wheel brake

Group 5 Brakes, section 90

Saab 9-3 (9440) Front wheel brake diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Brake housing93185745 (replaces 93172170)
1Brake housing93185745
1Brake housing93185746 (replaces 93172171)
1Brake housing93185746
1Brake housing93172168
1Brake housing93185748
1Brake housing93188666 (replaces 93172169)
1Brake housing93185749
1Brake housing93176375
1Brake housing93176376
2Gasket kit93185767
3Carrier93172173
3Carrier93172172
3Carrier93176378
4Guide90510227
4ACap90575662
5Guide90297771
6Bleed screw93172175
7Dust cap90576233
7Dust cap93172177
8Spring93172176
8Retaining spring93185750
8Spring93173730
8Spring93195709 (replaces 93176377)
12Brake disc93171497
Brake disc9156807
12Brake disc93171500
Brake disc9191247
12Brake disc93175606
Brake disc24435132
13Screw90278945
14Backing plate12847526 (replaces 12786741)
14Backing plate12847526 (replaces 12802361)
14Backing plate13276089 (replaces 12790369)
16Wheel hub93186387 (replaces 12799815)
16Wheel hub93186387 (replaces 93175327)
16Wheel bearing kit93186387
17Screw13108188
18Wheel hub24413034
18Wheel hub12796081
19Lock nut90223979
20Brake pad kit12803551
20Brake pad kit93188112 (replaces 93185751)
20Brake pad kit12802167
20Brake pad kit93166943 (replaces 12765397)
20Brake pad kit93166941
25Torx screw93171511