{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 Parking brake system

Group 5 Brakes, section 2000

Saab 9-3 (9440) Parking brake system diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Attachment bracket12786767
1Attachment bracket12804649
2Nut92153044 (replaces 92150142)
3Spacer12788227
3Spacer12788228
3Spacer12786769
3Spacer12788229
3Spacer12788226
4Parking brake12788215
4Parking brake12788216
5Switch90087504
6Screw11900378
7Handle12802419
13Adjuster kit12801143
Screw12794924
Washer12794925
Lock washer12794926
16Shaft set12801144
Shaft12786756
Bushing12794931
Lock ring92150818
20Cover plate12786770
24Nut92151925 (replaces 92150596)
25Screw55566034 (replaces 92150013)
25Screw92152261
28Adjusting plate12786773
29Screw92152021
30Support12800773
30Support12800774
31Tie strap30507607 (replaces 7593221)
34Parking brake cable12843729 (replaces 12801833)
34Parking brake cable12843729
36Clamp12793889
36Tie strap4807939
Foam plastic piece12794960