{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 Brake operation

Group 5 Brakes, section 1300

Saab 9-3 (9440) Brake operation diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Pedal arrangement12759616 (replaces 12793151)
1Pedal arrangement12759616
1Pedal arrangement12779115 (replaces 12793152)
1Pedal arrangement12779115
1Pedal arrangement12759618 (replaces 12793153)
1Pedal arrangement12759618
1Pedal arrangement12779116 (replaces 12793150)
1Pedal arrangement12779116
1Pedal arrangement12779114 (replaces 12793154)
1Pedal arrangement12779114
1Pedal arrangement12803486
1Pedal arrangement12779113
1Pedal arrangement12803487
1Pedal arrangement12779112
3Insulation9177089
3Insulation9177090
4Clip90214832
8Nut11094436
12Pedel contact55701395 (replaces 9185906)
12Switch55701395
12Pedel contact55701396 (replaces 9185907)
12Pedel contact55701396
13Push rod24403422
13Push rod24403423
16Pedal pad12800294
16Pedal pad12800299
17Lock bolt12800291
18Washer12800292
19Clip12800293
20Insulation9178952
21Insulation24434749
22Nut90191908
23Pedal12759615
24Screw92152021
25Silicon grease90167353