{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 Gear selector lever

Group 4 Transmission, section 8000

Saab 9-3 (9440) Gear selector lever diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Gear changing unit55353032 (replaces 12785055)
1Gear changing unit55353032
1Gear changing unit55562600 (replaces 55353033)
1Gear changing unit55562600
1AControl unit12790576
2Gear changing unit55353140
3Gear lever knob55353138
3Gear lever knob12787182
4Release mechanism93176690 (replaces 55353128)
5Shift lever boot55353139
6Shift lever boot55353122
7Gear indicator55353123
8Shift solenoid93176726 (replaces 55353129)
8Magnet93176726
9Clip93176727 (replaces 55353130)
9Clamp93176727
10Cable, gear selector55559064
10Gear shift cable55353277
10Gear shift cable32000483
Cable12783126
12Lock brace12788915
13Screw12780283 (replaces 92152214)
14Screw92150373
14Screw92151945
16Arm9181788
16Lever12783886
17Nut11066386
18Bracket9181791
18Bracket24467438
19Screw11900365
20Bracket55354885
21Clip92152154
22Ignition switch12801010 (replaces 12786386)
22Ignition switch12801010