{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 Control device 5-speed/6-speed

Group 4 Transmission, section 7200

Saab 9-3 (9440) Control device 5-speed/6-speed diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Park/neutral position switch93172318
1AWasher55352475
1BWasher93177480
1CNut55352473
2Screw90510904
3Screw9120316
4Cable harness55353239
5Clamp90348937
6Speed sensor93191689 (replaces 93173888)
7Screw90541805
9Transmission control module12786102
9Transmission control module55353748
9Transmission control module55560028 (replaces 55353074)
9Transmission control module55560028 (replaces 55354947)
9Transmission control module55560028
9Transmission control module55354946 (replaces 12785051)
9Transmission control module12788689
9Transmission control module55353750
9Transmission control module55560028 (replaces 55353076)
9Transmission control module55560156 (replaces 55353038)
9Control unit55560156
10Bracket24415483