{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 5-speed

Group 4 Transmission, section 6600

Saab 9-3 (9440) 5-speed diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1O-ring93178241
2Piston93178528
3O-ring93178242
4Return spring90348786
5Lock ring90348773
6Clutch disc90348789
7Plate90348787
8Clutch disc90541961
9Clutch disc90348788
9Friction disc93185072
10Lock ring90348777
10Snap ring93185073
11O-ring93178319
12Piston93178611
13O-ring93178605
14Plate93178604
14Sleeve93185074
15O-ring90510088
15O-ring93185075
16Lock ring93178610
16Snap ring93185076
17Return spring93185077
18Clutch disc93178745
19Clutch disc9119594
20Friction disc93166791
20Friction disc93185098
21Clutch disc93178758
21Clutch disc93178759
22Lock ring90348798
23Hub93178603
23Clutch hub93185099
24Thrust washer90348801
25Roller bearing90512050
26Bearing race9194965
27Thrust washer9194966