{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 Washer unit

Group 3a Electrical, general, section 1800

Saab 9-3 (9440) Washer unit diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Washer fluid reservoir12791058
1Washer fluid reservoir12802446
1Washer fluid reservoir12802444
1Washer fluid reservoir12791689
1Washer fluid reservoir12802445
1Washer fluid reservoir12802443
2Filler pipe12788572 (replaces 12785527)
2Filler pipe12801969
2Filler pipe12788571
2Filler tube12765976
2Filler tube12822891
2ACover12767700 (replaces 12788573)
2ACover12767700
3Hexagon nut11089474
3Nut11609411
4Washer pump90508709 (replaces 12788695)
4Washer pump12782867 (replaces 12802440)
4Washer pump12782867
4Washer pump12782868 (replaces 12802439)
4Pump12782868 (replaces 12763886)
4Pump12782868
4Washer pump12802441
5Bushing9186037 (replaces 12787616)
5Bushing12802442
6Level sender12788696
7Bushing12787615
8Snap-on coupling90582110
8Connection device90507653
8ASnap-on coupling12787618
8BSnap-on coupling12803974
9Hose clamp92151161
Hose12791826
Hose12762220
13Junction pipe9114696
13Junction pipe12803975
14O-ring12788574
14O-ring12802447
25Headlamp washer12785533
25AHeadlamp washer12803972
25AHeadlamp washer12803972 (replaces 12763888)
25Headlamp washer12785534
25AHeadlamp washer12803973
25AHeadlamp washer12803973 (replaces 12763889)
26Screw92153219 (replaces 92150385)
26Screw92153219 (replaces 92150384)
26AClip90508376
27O-ring12791591 (replaces 12791590)
28O-ring12791591
Hose12788576
34Snap-on coupling12787619
35Snap-on coupling12788577
36Clip92152278
37Nozzle12778850 (replaces 12788630)
37Nozzle12778850
37Nozzle12778849 (replaces 12788631)
37Nozzle12778849
39Hose12767672