{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 Battery

Group 3a Electrical, general, section 100

Saab 9-3 (9440) Battery diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Battery tray12761146 (replaces 12789449)
1Battery tray12761146
1Battery tray12760209
3Heat shield12786705
4Screw92152299
8Battery retainer12793818
9Hexagon screw11900179
8Clamp12760512
10Air duct12766745 (replaces 12788923)
10Air duct12766745
11Air duct12790911
12Nut92153045
15Battery cover12789451
15Heat shield12771193
15Heat shield12766289
15Cover12771194
16Hexagon nut12792092
17Ground cable12804552 (replaces 12785583)
17Ground cable12804552
17Ground cable12779162
17Ground cable12821545
Nut11900452
Hexagon nut11104191
18Hexagon screw92152121
18Hexagon screw92153213
19Battery main switch12791308
20Relay55354141 (replaces 9132691)
21Plus wire12799233
21Battery cable55566072
21Battery cable55565568
21Battery cable12847901
21Plus wire55566060 (replaces 12799234)
21Battery cable55566060
21Battery cable55566073
21Battery cable55565567
21Battery cable55563072
21Battery cable55563382
21Battery cable12782139
21Battery cable12847900
21Battery cable12782138
21Battery cable5604020
21Battery cable5604012
21ANut11900451
25Cover90053991
26Clamp12805557
27Insulation12782451
28Clip12781509