{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2004 Crankshaft Piston

Group 2 Engine, section 960

Saab 9-3 (9440) Crankshaft Piston diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Connecting rod90528646
2Screw90467192
3Con.bearing93170296
3Con.bearing93170297
4Piston9158545 (replaces 5342266)
4Piston9158546
4Piston9158547
4Piston5342415
4Piston5342191
4Piston9128052
5Piston ring kit9196520
5Piston ring kit9196523
6Crankshaft24439871
7Flywheel93173058
7Flywheel24410096
9Screw9192342
9Screw90295195
10Main bearing93170278 (replaces 5342811)
10Main bearing93170279 (replaces 5343264)
11Main bearing93170284 (replaces 5343421)
11Main bearing93170285 (replaces 5343439)
12Main bearing93170320 (replaces 5343710)
12Main bearing93170321 (replaces 5343728)
13Sealing ring90570322
14Crankshaft position sensor90540188
15Screw11093881
16Lock ring90500815