{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2004 Exhaust gas recirculation

Group 2 Engine, section 4500

Saab 9-3 (9440) Exhaust gas recirculation diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Exhaust gas recirculation valve93176989
1AScrew11095001
1BO-ring93172881
2Solenoid valve9128022
2Solenoid valve90542357 (replaces 90530039)
3Vacuum valve9158200
4Vaccum hose12793820
4Vaccum hose55355333
5Sensor24426679
6Filter90502861
7Vaccum hose90572322 (replaces 90156412)
8Bracket12793146
8Bracket55355310
9Screw92153219 (replaces 92150117)
10Vacuum tank24456686
10Vacuum tank90502721
11Vaccum hose12785741
11Vaccum hose55355309
12Check valve12793343
13Pipe12791937
14Vaccum hose9136243
15Vaccum hose5341755
20Vaccum hose55355201
22Screw11900380
23Nut92152247
25Tie strap92152311
26Clamp92152223
27Clamp92152290