{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2008-2011 Fuel tank

Group 2 Engine, section 3130

Saab 9-3 (9440) Fuel tank diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Fuel reservoir12778058
2Fuel reservoir12781654
3Insulation12784770
4Insulation12841859
5Fuel pump12780869
6O-ring22682111
7Cover12781296
8Fuel gauge12783024
9Sealing ring15776433
10Cover12781304
11Retainer15776431
12Pipe, fuel evaporation12783030
13Connecting cable12783031
14Pipe, fuel evaporation12781658
15Reservoir13230482
Solenoid valve25932573
Filter insert22682316
Seal25827633
Cover13267930
Cap blanking13267929
16Protection12781651
17Seal12842153
18Heat shield12781649
19Plastic rivet22718369
20Tie strap12777526
20Tie strap12777527
21Protecting plate12783570
21Protecting plate12783532
22Bracket12783572
23Spacer4858098
24Nut11570215
25Screw11609341