{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2006-2011 Fuel tank

Group 2 Engine, section 3110

Saab 9-3 (9440) Fuel tank diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Fuel reservoir12774342 (replaces 12794592)
1Fuel reservoir12774342
1Fuel reservoir12781852
2Evaporative emission canister9184236
3Heat shield24401337
4Fuel filter25313359
5Screw9128429
6Vent hose24403490
7Clip90542943
8Seal24401341
9Cable harness12759814
10Fuel pipe12760519
11Fuel pump93166803
12Lock ring90572096
13Screw11900509
14Tie strap12841857 (replaces 12774335)
14Tie strap12841857
14Tie strap12841858 (replaces 12774336)
14Tie strap12841858
15Control unit12762917
15Control unit12762918
15ASupport12765689
15ASupport12765690
15BTie strap11900513
16Fuel gauge sensor13178568